Conference Program - Keynotes

Confirmed Keynotes 2015

Session Title

Keynote Speakers

PLENARY: Materials

Jeff Karp (USA)

Regenerative Materials I

Thomas Scheibel (Germany)

Regenerative Materials II

Heungsoo Shin (South Korea)

Tal Dvir (Israel)

Biofabrication I

Michiya Matsusaki (Japan)

Gordon G. Wallace (Australia)

Biofabrication II

Paul Dalton (Germany)

Jos Malda (Netherlands)

Bioreactor Technology & Automatization

Juliane Hübner (Germany),

Michael Klos (Germany)

New Tools and Non-invasive Monitoring

Nicola Crosetto (Sweden)

Andreas Beilhack (Germany)

Maike Windsberg (Germany)

3D Models

John Hickman (France)

Boris Holzapfel (Germany)

3D Models as Alternatives to Animal Models

Samuel Constant (Switzerland)

Bart De Wever (Monaco)

PLENARY: Early Regeneration

& Stem Cells

Jean-Marc Lemaitre (France)

Healthy Aging [Epigenetics]

Oliver Bischof (France)

William Keyes (Spain)

Wolfgang Wagner (Germany)

Reprogramming & Regeneration

Jürgen Knoblich (Austria)

Matthias Lutolf (Switzerland)

Reprogramming & Mesenchymal Stem Cells 

Frank Edenhofer (Germany)

Vascularization

Hala Zreiqat (Australia)

Raimund Horch (Germany)
Laura Schreiber (Germany)

Musculoskeletal Tissue Engineering I

Chris Evans (USA)

Wiltrud Richter (Germany)

Musculoskeletal Tissue Engineering II

Martha M. Murray (USA)

Dietmar W. Hutmacher (Australia)

Soft Tissue Engineering – Focus on ECM

Michael Raghunath (Singapore)

Lauren Flynn (Canada) 

Tissue Engineering of the Respiratory System

Sean Hall (Switzerland)

PLENARY: Cell-Based Therapies

Julia Ino (Belgium)

Novel Pre-clinical Strategies

Eckhard Wolf (Germany)

Julia Schüler (Germany)

Clinical Applications & Monitoring

Ulrich Nöth (Germany)

Felipe Prosper (Spain)

ATMP Regulation

Ralf Sanzenbacher (Germany)

Heiko von der Leyen (Germany)
Timo Faltus (Germany)

Volker Scherhamm(Germany)er

Future Perspectives in ATMP Regulation 

Martina Schüßler-Lenz (Germany)

Matthias Eyrich (Germany)

Klaus Maleck (Germany)